International

All members of ATTMA are independently audited and certified, with a scope covering air tightness testing to the ATTMA Technical Standards (TSL1 &/or TSL2) and BS EN:13829 (2001), demonstrating knowledge and understanding, which enables them to test both commercial and domestic developments in accordance with relevant building regulations.

The List of Members is shown below:

EA Calculator Only Authorised to carry out Envelope Area and Volume calculations but is not authorised to test
Level 1 Air tightness tester able to test dwellings and non-dwellings up to 4000m³ gross envelope volume, tested as a single entity with a single blower door fan.
Level 2 Air tightness tester able to test both Level 1 and large buildings up to 80,000m2 external envelope area and/or up to 15 storeys tall. Level 2 testers are able to test buildings defined in Level 1. NOTE – All Level 2 testers are required to have at least one candidate that has the ‘+EA’ level.
Level 3 Testers who have been assessed for a higher level of expertise can test Large, Complicated and High Rise (LCHR), phased and zonal hand-over buildings. Level 3 testers are able to test buildings as defined in Level 1 and 2.
Suspended Testers who have been temporarily removed from the scheme for failure to comply with the scheme rules or companies that have failed to pay the scheme fees. These companies are NOT authorised to test under the ATTMA scheme.
+EA Testers with +EA are competent to carry out envelope area calculations to Level 2 / 3 on behalf of their business. Companies cannot operate at Level 2 or 3 without either an EA Calculator or an engineer with +EA attached to their status.
Provisional Member (International Only) Provisional Members are members that have been desktop audited but have not been physically audited. This only applies to international members where audits cannot always be completed immediately.
Eng Company Head Office Location Engineer Name ATTMA Number Status Country
3ARK Victoria Ratko Mrkogaca 4013 Level 2 Australia
3ARK Victoria Ash Mogensen 4011 Level 2 Australia
AESG Dubai Scott Coombes 3005 Level 2 + EA UAE
AESG Dubai Martin Williamson 3006 Level 2 + EA UAE
AESG Dubai Michael Boyle 3007 Level 2 + EA UAE
Air Leakage Measurement Australia Canberra Andrew Champness 4022 Level 1 Australia
Air Tightness Testing Services Australia P/L Brisbane John Barrett 4012 Level 1 Australia
Alpin Limited Abu Dhabi Rami Ghanem 3008 Application Received - Awaiting Audit UAE
Alpin Limited Abu Dhabi Valeriano Bernardo 3009 Application Received - Awaiting Audit UAE
Arup Sydney Han Zhang 4021 Level 2 Australia
BEO Ltd Arrowtown Denise Martin 4025 Level 2 New Zealand
Blower Door Services Lugarno Peter Shea 4010 Level 1 Australia
CETEC Melbourne Ben Lindsay 4016 Level 1 Australia
CETEC Melbourne Adam Garrys 4017 Level 1 Australia
CETEC Melbourne Andrew Bellamy 4018 Level 1 Australia
CETEC Melbourne Brooke Maetam 4019 Level 1 Australia
CETEC Melbourne Josiah Padget 4020 Level 1 Australia
CSR Building Products Sydney Jesse Clarke 4014 Level 1 Australia
Detail Green Victoria Luc Plowman 4030 Level 1 Australia
Efficiency Matrix Victoria John Konstantakopoulos 4002 Level 2 Australia
Efficiency Matrix Victoria Joseph Cheung 4003 Level 2 Australia
EMSS Ltd Sydney Matthew Stephenson 1353 Level 1 Australia
Energy Achitecture NZ Ltd Wellington Guy Shaw 4029 Level 1 New Zealand
Green Building Solutions International Ltd Dubai William Whistler 3004 Level 2 + EA UAE
GST Building Energy Efficiency Services Dubai Narayan Banerjee 1227 Level 1 UAE
GST Building Energy Efficiency Services Dubai Anoop Ramanezhuth 1228 Level 2 + EA UAE
GST Building Energy Efficiency Services Dubai Prasanth Prasad 1339 Level 1 UAE
GST Building Energy Efficiency Services Dubai Asarudeen N 1340 Level 1 UAE
GST Building Energy Efficiency Services Dubai Ramzan Ashar Suhra Beevi 1342 Level 1 UAE
GST Building Energy Efficiency Services Dubai Jasbeer Jabar 1516 Level 1 UAE
GST Building Energy Efficiency Services Dubai Varatharajan Dhanasekaran 1538 Level 1 UAE
LAROS Technologies Canberra Andreas Luzzi 4026 Level 1 Australia
LAROS Technologies Canberra Alistair McGrath-Kerr 4027 Level 1 Australia
LAROS Technologies Canberra James de Salis 4028 Level 1 Australia
Passive House Construction & Products Tasmania Justin O'Connor 4023 Level 1 Australia
Pro Clima Gosford Sean Maxwell 4001 Level 2 Australia
Salimus Consultancy Dubai Vladimir Limin 3001 Level 1 UAE
Salimus Consultancy Dubai Hisham Rashrash 3002 Level 1 UAE
Salimus Consultancy Dubai Aber Alvi 3003 Level 1 UAE
Smart Plus Enterprise Perth Daniel Kress 4034 Level 1 Australia
Sustainability House Edwardstown Joshua Mollison 4004 Level 1 Australia
Sustainability House Edwardstown Mark Brigden 4005 Level 1 Australia
Sustainability House Edwardstown Mark Clayton 4006 Level 1 Australia
Vining Air P/L Melbourne Neil Vining 4007 Level 2 Australia
Vining Air P/L Melbourne Ben Vining 4008 Level 2 Australia
Vining Air P/L Melbourne Daniel O'Malley 4009 Level 2 Australia
Vipac Engineers & Scientists Victoria Greg King 4031 Level 2 + EA Australia
Vipac Engineers & Scientists Victoria Jared Carnie 4033 Level 2 Australia
Vipac Engineers & Scientists Victoria Tim Roffey 4032 Level 2 Australia

Any queries regarding current membership status should be directed to Barry Cope (ATTMA Scheme Manager) to manager@attma.org.